Build Your Setup

Anycubic

Photon Mono 4

Budget-friendly 10K resin printer delivering high detail for miniatures but lacks WiFi, has small build volume, and requires manual leveling and resin cleanup.

Summed up from 8 published reviews

PriceToday's price on AmazonView on Amazon

Affiliate link · we may earn a commission

Anycubic Photon Mono 4

What reviewers like

  • Excellent value for price 1346
  • High detail for miniatures 1234
  • Compact desk footprint 134
  • Beginner-friendly setup 124

What they don't

  • No WiFi or cloud features 1346
  • Small build volume 1234
  • Manual leveling required 1234
  • Messy resin handling 1245

Best for

Tabletop miniatures, jewelry, high-detail small models on a budget

Skip it if

Need WiFi, large prints, auto-leveling, or fully automated workflow

Where it fits

printing
Fine detail
build size
Small

Specs

Type
Resin
Build volume
153 × 87 × 165 mm
Auto levelling
No
Multicolour
No
Enclosed
No
Wi-Fi
No

Also worth a look

Questions

Is the Anycubic Photon Mono 4 worth it?

Budget-friendly 10K resin printer delivering high detail for miniatures but lacks WiFi, has small build volume, and requires manual leveling and resin cleanup.

What do reviewers like about the Anycubic Photon Mono 4?

Excellent value for price. High detail for miniatures. Compact desk footprint. Beginner-friendly setup.

What are the downsides of the Anycubic Photon Mono 4?

No WiFi or cloud features. Small build volume. Manual leveling required. Messy resin handling.

Who should buy the Anycubic Photon Mono 4?

Tabletop miniatures, jewelry, high-detail small models on a budget. Skip it if need WiFi, large prints, auto-leveling, or fully automated workflow.

Sources

We don't test products ourselves. This page sums up 8 published reviews, read on October 24, 2026; each point above links to the reviews that make it.

  1. 3dprinterworld.com Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Review – 3D Printer World
  2. fauxhammer.com Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Review: Is 10K Detail Real?
  3. 3dtechvalley.com Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Review (2026): Still Worth It Or Outdated Vs Mars 5 & Ultra?
  4. unolaboratory.com 【Anycubic Photon Mono 4】2万円台!コスパ最強10K光造形3Dプリンターを徹底実機レビュー!
  5. youtube.com Anycubic Mono 4 Review
  6. 3dtoday.ru Обзор Anycubic Photon Mono 4 и влияние размера пикселей на качество печати
  7. open.video Anycubic Mono 4 One-Minute-Review | Open Video
  8. hrwforum.com After Actions Review - Anycubic Photon Mono 4 - HRW