Build Your Setup

mophie

Powerstation Plus 10K

The mophie Powerstation Plus 10K offers convenient built-in cables, solid multi-device charging, and good portability, but lacks USB-A, has non-replaceable cables, and carries a premium price.

Summed up from 6 published reviews

PriceToday's price on AmazonView on Amazon

Affiliate link · we may earn a commission

mophie Powerstation Plus 10K

What reviewers like

  • Built-in USB-C and Lightning cables 1234
  • Compact and portable for travel 1456
  • Charges up to three devices simultaneously 1346
  • Fast charging up to 30W 1234
  • Provides roughly two full phone charges 1245

What they don't

  • No USB-A port; limited to USB-C/Lightning 125
  • Integrated cables not replaceable if damaged 135
  • Higher price than some competitors 246
  • Relatively heavy and bulky for capacity 1245

Best for

Travelers needing built-in cables for iPhone and USB-C devices

Skip it if

You need USB-A ports, wireless charging, or larger capacity

Where it fits

devices
Phone
size
Pocket
must-haves
Built-in cable

Specs

Capacity
10,000 mAh
Flight-safe
Yes
Devices at once
2
Wireless
None
Built-in cable
Yes
Screen
No
Pass-through
No
Solar panel
No

Also worth a look

Questions

Is the mophie Powerstation Plus 10K worth it?

The mophie Powerstation Plus 10K offers convenient built-in cables, solid multi-device charging, and good portability, but lacks USB-A, has non-replaceable cables, and carries a premium price.

What do reviewers like about the mophie Powerstation Plus 10K?

Built-in USB-C and Lightning cables. Compact and portable for travel. Charges up to three devices simultaneously. Fast charging up to 30W. Provides roughly two full phone charges.

What are the downsides of the mophie Powerstation Plus 10K?

No USB-A port; limited to USB-C/Lightning. Integrated cables not replaceable if damaged. Higher price than some competitors. Relatively heavy and bulky for capacity.

Who should buy the mophie Powerstation Plus 10K?

Travelers needing built-in cables for iPhone and USB-C devices. Skip it if you need USB-A ports, wireless charging, or larger capacity.

Sources

We don't test products ourselves. This page sums up 6 published reviews, read on October 24, 2026; each point above links to the reviews that make it.

  1. weareexplorers.co Mophie Powerstation Plus 10K – Reviewed and Tested - We Are Explorers
  2. enkelteknik.se Recension: Mophie Powerstation Plus 10K - En lagom avvägd Powerbank | enkelteknik.se
  3. sonnydickson.com Review: Mophie Powerstation Plus 10K - Designed Around the Thing We Forget!
  4. conso-mag.com ZAGG Mophie Powerstation Plus 10K (Gen 2) : la batterie qui pense à tout – Conso-Mag
  5. 9to5mac.com Hands-on: Mophie’s new battery banks offer pocketable power, built-in cables at low price - 9to5Mac
  6. bestbuy.com Customer Ratings & Reviews